PACKING SUPPLIES

Online’s Movers & Storage offers a wide selection of competitively priced moving boxes and packing supplies, including packing tape, packing paper, markers, paper moving pads, bubble wrap, stretch wrap, and more!

Get Your Quote Online! Or Call Us (305) 539-0553

WE VALUE ALL YOUR GOODS
We’ll give you a full refund for any boxes you don’t use. Because we value your goods just as much as you do, we use robust boxes, along with furniture covers to ensure your valuables remain protected. To further protect your belongings, we encourage our customers to use proper moving supplies when packing their goods, because this safeguards the packed goods. Call us today at +1 (305) 539-0553 to have our expert packing staff assist you in getting your belongings packed and prepared properly and efficiently. Alternatively, please email Booking@onlinemovers.miami. with the items that you would like to purchase and an OMS customer service representative will contact you shortly.
WHY TRUST IN ONLINE MOVERS & STORAGE FOR YOUR MIAMI MOVES?
If you’re looking for moving companies in Miami, look no further than Online Movers & Storage: We have years of experience and expertise. As a family owned and operated company, we guarantee close supervision and excellent care for your belongings during your move. We know there are many movers in Miami FL to choose from – we guarantee that you won’t regret choosing us. Our reasonable prices, professional services, punctuality, secure warehouse storage, and full-time, certified employees mean you are in good hands for your move. Put your belongings in our care, and we’ll strive to make each and every aspect of working with us easy and pleasant. Give us a call to learn more, or get a quote to get started with your leas stressful move ever!
PACKING SUPPLIES
PRICING CHART
BOXES SIZE12345678910
Small Boxes$3.50$7.00$10.50$14.00$17.50$21.00$24.50$28.00$31.50$35.00
Medium Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Large Boxes$4.50$9.00$13.50$18.00$22.50$27.00$31.50$36.00$40.50$45.00
Lamp Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Wardrobe$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Mattress (1/2)$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
3-Ply Tape$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Tape$3.00$6.00$9.00$12.00$15.00$18.00$21.00$24.00$27.00$30.00
Plastic Covers$8.00$16.00$24.00$32.00$40.00$48.00$56.00$64.00$72.00$80.00
Mirror Pack$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Double Wall Corrugated Sheets$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Furniture Pad$20.00$40.00$60.00$80.00$100.00$120.00$140.00$160.00$180.00$200.00
Other Supplies1/32/31
Stretch Wrap$20.00$40.00$60.00
Newsprint$30.00$60.00$90.00
Corrugated Roll$30.00$60.00$90.00
Peanuts$20.00$40.00$60.00
Bubble Wrap$40.00$80.00$120.00
Foam In Rolls1 Piece $10$1 Per Foot
BOX CALCULATOR
BOXES TYPE10+9-108-97-86-75-64-53-42-31-2
Small8072645648403224168
Medium403632282420161284
Large2018161412108642
Dish Pack5444332221
Wardrobe6544433321
Total150135120106917661472216
Get a Moving / Storage Quote NOW!
Best Miami Movers!
Get a quote
SEE WHAT OUR CLIENTS SAY
Best experience ever - effortless moving for me - I literally focus only on taking my Dog with me - the movers got everything ready - I packed during the weekend and labeled all boxes and then came early morning to protect my other furniture and ready to move everything!!Great experience totally recommended
Brenda G.
15:14 04 Oct 21
Outstanding job! They are really careful to pack everything. Very happy with the service provided.
Vautier G.
13:09 04 Oct 21
Increíble servicio, siempre dispuestos a ayudar. Todos están super atentos a todo y se encargan de dar la milla extra! Desde el servicio de venta hasta el servicio de post venta!
Nicolas D.
19:00 27 Sep 21
Es un servicio 5 estrellas, lo volveré a contratar seguro gracias por todo
carol A.
22:21 23 Sep 21
They were very professional, on time! Everything was done on perfect timing like I wanted in one day. I highly recommend Online Movers. I am also doing storage and honestly I am happy because I get to keep the lock of my furniture so I know everything is safe.
Coexist V.
20:49 14 Sep 21
They were professional, on time, great attitude. It was the best moving experience we have had. Would recommend them highly!!! Awesome experience!!!
Vivian C
18:54 26 Aug 21
The movers were on time, friendly and professional. The move was super quick and efficient! Definitely would use them again!
Helen M
13:00 22 Aug 21
I have had the pleasure of doing Business with Sandy, from Online Movers for years. Sandy is they ultimate professional they are the Best in Florida, trust me I know I'm in the Moving Business in BostonEddie Owens
Eddie O.
16:40 13 Aug 21
Ni por un minuto duden en contratar esta compania. Desde Sandy que te atiende con tanto respeto y sabiendo lo estresante que es una mudanza; ella es super atenta a las necesidades y sobretodo sabe lo que hace!!. El dia de la mudanza te llaman media hora Antes para dejarte saber que van en camino y son puntuales!!!. El equipo de mudanza (los chicos) son unos profesionales, respetuosos y muy cuidadosos. Excellente trabajo y si tienen dudas te preguntan. Ellos cuidan de tus pertenencias como si fueran de ellos. Hacen un inventario detallado de tus cosas. Estoy mas que complacida con esta primera parte de mi mudanza; si la.primera parte porque tambien utilize su servicio de almacenamiento a lo que mi nueva propiedad se construye y luego ellos seran los que lleven las pertenencias al nuevo lugar.Es la mejor compania de mudanzas en Miami-Dade!! Recomendados al 100%
Betsy O.
15:21 02 Aug 21
Online Movers & Storage has literally saved me over and over again. They are extremely dependable, very responsive, friendly, super quick and overall just wonderful!! Sandy and Alvaro are the definite employees to be highlighted. Sandy always picks up the phone with her friendly attitude and great experience she always gets the job done. Sandy is a total asset to this company. I can not say enough fantastic things about her. She is truly spectacular!!! Alvaro, one of the moving men, is also incredible! He always leads his team of movers quickly, always respecting the clients wishes, extremely fast, always cleaning up along the way and also just plain wonderful. Thank you for hiring two extremely competent employees Online Moving & Storage. Because of Sandy and Alvaro I will continue to recommend this company to all of my family and friends. Go Sandy! Go Alvaro! From one very happy customer.
Lisa S.
14:22 18 Jul 21
This is THE BEST moving company of Miami!! You can definitely trust them to do a great job, at a great speed, be responsible with your belongings, and to be overall respectful and professional.Highly recommended, would definitely use them again!
Valeria B.
00:20 11 Jul 21
Best moving company out there! Will definitely use them again!
Bee B
17:35 10 Jul 21
Responsable people, always on time, I have used them several times and will definitely use them again.
Diego P.
17:52 01 Jul 21
I've used them several times and we have been very satisfied with their services.
J.P. G.
21:10 29 Jun 21
We recommend this company for its punctuality, professionalism, dedication without forgetting that they are very economical. The Online team is the best in town.Don't even think about looking for others, they are the best …Thank for been part on my moving to my new houseThanks
francisco C.
03:58 18 Jun 21
Online movers were very responsive to my needs. They arrived on time and ready to work! The travel time from the load location to my house was FAST. The quote provided was honored with no up-selling you get from some movers. Sandy & her team are a valued asset to this community.
vanessa H.
13:44 17 Jun 21
Increíble la atención y trato personalizado de esta empresa. Me hace feliz saber que personas tan capacitadas hacen un trabajo de calidad. Darwin, Naim y los otros dos muchachos venezolanos fueron muy amables, responsables, educados y colaboradores. Súper puntual y organizado. No suelo escribir reviews pero definitivamente se los merecen. Gracias!!!!! 100% recomendados
Claudia T.
20:44 31 May 21
Excelente servicio, muy profesionales, responsables y cuidadosos. Los recomiendo y los llamaré de nuevo en mi próxima mudanza!
Giselle A.
00:36 30 May 21
Las personas que trabajan aquí son maravillosas, tanto el trato por teléfono con la oficina como los señores que hacen la mudanza. Todos son súper amables y educados. Ellos trabajan muy rápido, embalan los objetos con mucho cuidado. También tratan mesas de vidrios y espejos grandes con muchísimo cuidado. Son excelentes! Estoy muy satisfecha y agradecida
Sol R. B.
16:26 17 May 21
Todo el proceso de la mudanza fue excelente, llegaron puntuales, empacaron y embalaron todos los muebles en perfecto estado
Susana B.
14:01 12 May 21
La mudanza mas rapida y eficiente que he tenido! Trabajaron super rapidos y hasta llegaron 30 min antes. Muy feliz con los servicios!
Anggie B.
15:08 30 Apr 21
The crew was amazing! Extremely professional, responsible and helpful. Also dealing with Sandy was an absolute pleasure. I highly recommend their services!!!
francine R.
16:11 12 Apr 21
Amazing! Great bunch of guys, super quick, super safe, super cheap compared to most and super hilarious, I had so much fun with these guys and laughed sooooo hard I almost forgot that I was being evicted lol. My dust bunnies and I will never use a different moving company.
Charles R.
17:24 07 Apr 21
Simply the best! They were so nice and took the best care of my things. Very efficient and quick. The service is absolutely worth every dollar. Great prices, service and attention since the minute I hired them. They made my moving experience so easy and soft! Thank you!
Maria Alesia S.
17:10 07 Apr 21
Super eficaz excelente muy recomendable los servicios de la empresa en todo 5 estrellas🙏👏👏👏👏
Hutchison F.
03:15 04 Apr 21
I had to assemble bed frames, nightstands, chairs and Online Movers did all of these for me in a matter of an hour. I am grateful for them, Naim and his team were pretty fast and very focus. They communicate between them very well.I had few stuff I had to put in storage so I am also doing storage and so far it has been great.Highly recommended
Carla M.
01:35 02 Apr 21
Excelente experiencia con este equipo de trabajo, me embalaron y desembalaron todos nuestros muebles en tiempo record, fueron puntuales, profesionales y agradables. Mi esposa y yo estamos contentos y queremos recomendarlos
Andres R.
01:28 02 Apr 21
Puntuales, rápidos y cuidadosos. Satisfecha al 100%
Karina Fernandes G.
19:07 31 Mar 21
I highly recommend this Company. They were very professional. They took good care of all my furniture, were punctual, responsive and above all, always with a good attitude and disposition.
Carlos Q.
21:14 29 Mar 21
I was in the hospital on moving day, so all coordination fell on my wife. online mover came through big time! They were courteous, helpful and practiced respectful social distancing. Niam and his crew of 4 could not have been more helpful. I had been told that online movers was good, but bit expensive. We got three other estimates and reluctantly added them when they called. To my surprise, their estimate was lowest. Their bid was lower than the other's transportation cost. Their contracting process was a little over-the-top, but their service was outstanding! They have our unqualified endorsement and our highest recommendation.
Audrey A.
09:30 22 Mar 21
First of all, I want to thank the whole team of Online Movers for making my experience very smoothly. I took my time doing research finding a good company and I don't regret it. My move was local, staff very professional, I was called to confirm the moving day a day before, and the truck arrive at the time promise. Everything was done the same day and honestly they did it very fast, I hired 4 guys so I could be done quicker.I highly recommend them.
Susy
02:44 15 Mar 21
I am grateful that I found this company, it feels like I moved to a new house but didn’t have to do anything, in the blink of an eye same furniture appeared unpacked and in place at my new home. Feels good to have help from professional staff. I offered them pizza and soda so they would have a break.Highly recommended
Eduardo A.
21:31 13 Mar 21