PACKING SUPPLIES

Online’s Movers & Storage offers a wide selection of competitively priced moving boxes and packing supplies, including packing tape, packing paper, markers, paper moving pads, bubble wrap, stretch wrap, and more!

Get Your Quote Online! Or Call Us (305) 539-0553

WE VALUE ALL YOUR GOODS
We’ll give you a full refund for any boxes you don’t use. Because we value your goods just as much as you do, we use robust boxes, along with furniture covers to ensure your valuables remain protected. To further protect your belongings, we encourage our customers to use proper moving supplies when packing their goods, because this safeguards the packed goods. Call us today at +1 (305) 539-0553 to have our expert packing staff assist you in getting your belongings packed and prepared properly and efficiently. Alternatively, please email Booking@onlinemovers.miami. with the items that you would like to purchase and an OMS customer service representative will contact you shortly.
WHY TRUST IN ONLINE MOVERS & STORAGE FOR YOUR MIAMI MOVES?
If you’re looking for moving companies in Miami, look no further than Online Movers & Storage: We have years of experience and expertise. As a family owned and operated company, we guarantee close supervision and excellent care for your belongings during your move. We know there are many movers in Miami FL to choose from – we guarantee that you won’t regret choosing us. Our reasonable prices, professional services, punctuality, secure warehouse storage, and full-time, certified employees mean you are in good hands for your move. Put your belongings in our care, and we’ll strive to make each and every aspect of working with us easy and pleasant. Give us a call to learn more, or get a quote to get started with your leas stressful move ever!
PACKING SUPPLIES
PRICING CHART
BOXES SIZE12345678910
Small Boxes$3.50$7.00$10.50$14.00$17.50$21.00$24.50$28.00$31.50$35.00
Medium Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Large Boxes$4.50$9.00$13.50$18.00$22.50$27.00$31.50$36.00$40.50$45.00
Lamp Boxes$4.00$8.00$12.00$16.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$32.00$36.00$40.00
Wardrobe$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Mattress (1/2)$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
3-Ply Tape$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Tape$3.00$6.00$9.00$12.00$15.00$18.00$21.00$24.00$27.00$30.00
Plastic Covers$8.00$16.00$24.00$32.00$40.00$48.00$56.00$64.00$72.00$80.00
Mirror Pack$2.50$5.00$7.50$10.00$12.50$15.00$17.50$20.00$22.50$25.00
Double Wall Corrugated Sheets$15.00$30.00$45.00$60.00$75.00$90.00$105.00$120.00$135.00$150.00
Furniture Pad$20.00$40.00$60.00$80.00$100.00$120.00$140.00$160.00$180.00$200.00
Other Supplies1/32/31
Stretch Wrap$20.00$40.00$60.00
Newsprint$30.00$60.00$90.00
Corrugated Roll$30.00$60.00$90.00
Peanuts$20.00$40.00$60.00
Bubble Wrap$40.00$80.00$120.00
Foam In Rolls1 Piece $10$1 Per Foot
BOX CALCULATOR
BOXES TYPE10+9-108-97-86-75-64-53-42-31-2
Small8072645648403224168
Medium403632282420161284
Large2018161412108642
Dish Pack5444332221
Wardrobe6544433321
Total150135120106917661472216
Get a Moving / Storage Quote NOW!
Best Miami Movers!
Get a quote
SEE WHAT OUR CLIENTS SAY
Darwin, Alvaro y Rafael fueron muy puntuales y profecionales. Tuvieron sumo cuidado con mis cosas. 100% recomendados
Carolianna M.
Carolianna M.
17:34 21 May 22
Exceptional Service, Personel with experience in service
Jose M.
Jose M.
21:36 18 May 22
Excelente servicio quedamos con mi Esposo muy satisfechos. Amables ,profesionales y son super cuidadosos con todo .además ellos te ponen todo en el lugar que usted desea. La verdad que los recomendamos 100% .Gracias y que Dios les Bendiga su Negocio 🙏
Maria Caridad “Cary” Naranjo R.
Maria Caridad “Cary” Naranjo R.
22:17 13 May 22
Theses guy did a great job, very professional,I hate moving and you guys made it easy.Thank you
mike M.
mike M.
23:14 05 May 22
Un servicio excelente y muy profesional, desde la evaluación y cotización final con Ana hasta la ejecución de mudanza con un personal altamente capacitado y muy amables todos los chicos. Los muebles fueron empacados con mucho cuidado y desempacados y colocados en el destino donde se les indicó. No tuve ningún tipo de inconvenientes, y nada llego roto ni rayado. Muchísimas gracias por todo, los recomiendo al 100%. En verdad es un precio que lo vale por todo el trabajo que hacen con calidad.
Martha T.
Martha T.
03:05 05 May 22
Thank you Online Movers for such a pleasant moving experience! We look forward to round 2 (move-in day) coming up soon.
Isabella M.
Isabella M.
15:36 04 May 22
The movers were very professional, effcient, and knew what they were doing. They hannddled everything with care.
Lisandro F.
Lisandro F.
17:35 02 May 22
The movers were fantastic; fast and punctual. They had told me that they would be there at 9:30am and were there at 9:20, ready to go! They wrapped, secured and took very good care of every piece of furniture. I have no negative feedback to give the team who took care of my belongings.
D
D
19:04 27 Apr 22
Timely, professional, efficient, and polite. They are fair priced and accommodating. Highly recommend them. Best of all, they are insured and have workers compensation which is crucial for communities with HOA’s. When they completed the job, they properly picked up everything . Wonderful experience!
Cristina F.
Cristina F.
12:22 21 Apr 22
Very thankful for the service provided from Online Movers, from booking the pick-up to finalizing the job. Everything went super smooth! Also want to thank Jose, Roberto and John, they were extremely efficient and careful with the moving. Will definitely contact them again if needed!
Lesley Tai C.
Lesley Tai C.
15:54 15 Apr 22
They were the best !! Super fast moving and they take care of every little thing of my house!!
Sofia K.
Sofia K.
20:24 08 Apr 22
Puntuales, buen quipo, seguridad en todo momento.Keep up the good work.
Alberto A.
Alberto A.
23:27 07 Apr 22
I was dreading my move so much and we cannot thank Online Movers enough for such a smooth process, they truly took off so much weight off our shoulders. The crew took care of our things and made the move in a timely manner and the best part was that we did not even have to pack anything ourselves, they do it for you!Thank you online movers, will absolutely use again!
Emmanuelle P.
Emmanuelle P.
20:57 06 Apr 22
Wonderful service. Punctual, efficient, respectful and helpful crew. Keep up the good work!
Viviana V.
Viviana V.
21:40 02 Apr 22
Super impressed with this company! Jesus and Dionis were an amazing team that majorlyOver-delivered! The moving elevator in my building broke in the middle of the move before they had a chance to move the biggest pieces of furniture (3 seater couches) and the couches didn’t fit in the smaller elevators. But these guys didn’t give up. With the best attitude of really helping one could ask for, they tried and tried until they tactically figured out how to fit the couch into the smaller elevator. Further, I really appreciated that the company charged a flat rate for the move because it definitely took longer than usual and it would have been very expensive had they charged hourly. I’m definitely hiring them again!
Yane D.
Yane D.
23:13 28 Mar 22
I will definitely use them in the future. They are punctual, you can text Or call at anytime. If its after normal business hours they respond first thing in the morning. Very nice people and fair pricing!
Teresa B.
Teresa B.
14:42 06 Mar 22
We had a very positive experience with Online Movers & Storage. The movers, Darwin, Jesus and Melvin arrived at 9am sharp and worked efficiently to wrap our furniture and prep our move. They were respectful of our things and our time. We were able to view the storage unit and found the warehouse to be climate controlled as advertised and safe. We would 100% use Online Movers again!
Heather W.
Heather W.
14:15 28 Feb 22
Excellent experience. Luis, Dionis, Alejandro y Adiwil helped me with my move. Team is professional, sharp and on point. I’ve requested their services on two different occasions. Highly recommended .
Olga M.
Olga M.
18:35 26 Feb 22
Very professional and helpful. They handled everything with care and swiftly. Highly recommend. Darwin, Jesus and Carlos get an A+ from me. 👍🏼
Erica G.
Erica G.
17:48 24 Feb 22
Darwin and Jesus were excellent! They covered all my furniture and took care to put everything in its place at the new house. I wont be using any other moving company from now on
Isabella R.
Isabella R.
18:10 23 Feb 22
Excellent experience and service.They take care of all the furniture, walls and personal items as if they were their own.Darwin and Jesus did an amazing job today and got it all done under the expected time.Highly recommend calling them for your next move.
Juan Zuluaga (.
Juan Zuluaga (.
18:02 23 Feb 22
Moving is never fun or easy but working with Online Movers & Storage for my recent move certainly made it much easier. From my first interaction with Laura, Customer Service, to the moving crew's punctuality, courtesy and professionalism on moving day, it made the whole experience of moving less stressful.
David H.
David H.
13:38 20 Feb 22
I want to tell you that Darwin, Melvin and Jesús are magnificent guys, first because they arrived on time, they called me to confirm their arrival a few minutes before the time and their attention was kind, polite, cordial and above all with a smile. I think the company has some very valuable men working. They treated my furniture with great care, they did not damage or hit anything. Really very happy with their work and the best thing is that they are Latinos! Thanks for everything guys! they are the best. 100 points!!!
Cristina O.
Cristina O.
20:22 18 Feb 22
My move went smooth. The men are very nice and professional. Would definitely recommend
gala G.
gala G.
18:41 17 Feb 22
I was a bit skeptical about using this company for a move out and into storage (I had not heard about them) but was very pleasantly surprised by the three movers handling my job. Darwin, Jesus and Melvin - arrived on time-were courteous and professional. We’re eager to help and to ensure satisfaction. They moved at lightning speed handling all my belongings with care. I highly recommend the three men for your next move. Fy
Cesar H.
Cesar H.
06:55 17 Feb 22
Luis, Álvaro and Rafael were excellent!!Very professional, I fully recommend this company, this is the second time I use them and they always do a great job.Will use them in the future again.
Dolce L.
Dolce L.
21:17 13 Feb 22
Muy amables. Empacaron todo muy bien y lo guardaron en su Storage por varios meses. Y ahora mudamos fuera del estado y fueron muy amables para permitirnos sacar los muebles. Los recomiendo mucho!
Rosa L.
Rosa L.
21:04 10 Feb 22
Efficient, professional movers in Miami. Super responsive and transparent with pricing. Will use them again for sure.
Nicole R.
Nicole R.
21:34 01 Feb 22
Luis, Sergio,Álvaro y Richard were amazing. They arrived on time. They took their time to wrap all the items I wanted to be wrapped up. They have everything they need it. Also, they brought an extra truck at no extra charge to me because their truck wasn't sufficient for my move. I will keep them in mind for my next move, either for my business or personal. If I could give them 6 stars, I would.
Nestor M Z.
Nestor M Z.
00:25 28 Jan 22
Prompt, efficient and careful. Price as quoted. Highly recommended.
Chris C.
Chris C.
19:08 26 Jan 22
Luis and team were puntual and professional. They made the moving process extremely easy. Would definitely recommend and use again. Thank you for everything!
Marielis L.
Marielis L.
03:39 19 Jan 22
The most trusted moving company! Extremely fast, yet gentle with wrapping and packing! Respectful and very professional.I highly recommend their services and would be using them again!THANKS FOR MAKING THIS MOVE STRESS-FREE!
Seaside Hallandale Beach Senior L.
Seaside Hallandale Beach Senior L.
14:15 17 Jan 22
Amazing service and had all of the required materials for the job. Friendly and accommodating staff. Would highly recommend.
Dothack
Dothack
23:18 16 Jan 22
The movers were very nice and very fast and made the entire process of moving so much easier and stress free!
Anna R.
Anna R.
14:44 07 Jan 22
Excelente servicio y amabilidad.
Luis A.
Luis A.
16:01 03 Jan 22
Ana was very courteous and professional on the phone and provide us with an estimate very quickly. They do the moving the same day in a very careful and efficient way. Luis Miguel handle very properly.
cesar S.
cesar S.
01:26 01 Jan 22